Visit our Main Site.
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Southfield School Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2015
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
3/30/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Boy Scout Meeting
3/30/15 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Boy Scout Meeting
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
3/31/15 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Lower School)
3/31/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Lower School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
7th Grade Trip Meeting
3/31/15 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
7th Grade Trip Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crazy 8 Math Club (grades 1-2)
4/1/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crazy 8 Math Club (grades 1-2)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5th grade boys basketball practice
4/1/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5th grade boys basketball practice
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Preschool Readiness & Discovery Spring Egg Hunt
4/2/15 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Preschool Readiness & Discovery Spring Egg Hunt
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
4/2/15 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Middle School)
4/2/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Middle School)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6th grade boys basketball practice
4/2/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6th grade boys basketball practice
Good Friday-NO SCHOOL
4/3/15
Good Friday-NO SCHOOL
Spring Break-NO SCHOOL
4/6/15 - 4/10/15
Spring Break-NO SCHOOL
School Resumes
4/13/15
School Resumes
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
4/13/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
8th Grade Class Trip
4/14/15 - 4/17/15
8th Grade Class Trip
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
4/14/15 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Lower School)
4/14/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Lower School)
7th Grade Class Trip
4/15/15 - 4/17/15
7th Grade Class Trip
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting
4/15/15 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crazy 8 Math Club (grades 1-2)
4/15/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crazy 8 Math Club (grades 1-2)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5th grade boys basketball practice
4/15/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5th grade boys basketball practice
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
PS2-Kindergarten After School Movie Party
4/15/15 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
PS2-Kindergarten After School Movie Party
11:45 AM - 12:20 PM
4th Grade Mother & Daughter Book Club
4/16/15 11:45 AM - 12:20 PM
4th Grade Mother & Daughter Book Club
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
4/16/15 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Middle School)
4/16/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Middle School)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6th grade boys basketball practice
4/16/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6th grade boys basketball practice
SPIRIT DAY
4/17/15
SPIRIT DAY
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
4/17/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Dad's Club Abrakadoodle & Lunch (PS-4th)
4/18/15 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Dad's Club Abrakadoodle & Lunch (PS-4th)
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Dad's Club Off Limits Paintball (5th-8th)
4/18/15 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Dad's Club Off Limits Paintball (5th-8th)
Standardized Test (Grades 1-8)
4/20/15 - 4/24/15
Standardized Test (Grades 1-8)
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM
Flag Ceremony
4/20/15 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM
Flag Ceremony
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
4/20/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
4/21/15 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Lower School)
4/21/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Lower School)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crazy 8 Math Club (grades 1-2)
4/22/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crazy 8 Math Club (grades 1-2)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5th grade boys basketball practice
4/22/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5th grade boys basketball practice
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
4/23/15 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Middle School)
4/23/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Middle School)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6th grade boys basketball practice
4/23/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6th grade boys basketball practice
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Pen Pal Tea
4/24/15 1:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Pen Pal Tea
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting
4/24/15 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
4/24/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
1st & 2nd Grade Skating Party @ Hot Wheels
4/24/15 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
1st & 2nd Grade Skating Party @ Hot Wheels
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
3rd & 4th Grade Skating Party @ Hot Wheels
4/24/15 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
3rd & 4th Grade Skating Party @ Hot Wheels
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Middle School Dance @ Southfield
4/24/15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Middle School Dance @ Southfield
Indian Princess Annual Campout- Cross Lake
4/25/15 1:00 PM - 4/26/15 11:00 AM
Indian Princess Annual Campout- Cross Lake
Indian Princess Annual Campout- Cross Lake
4/25/15 1:00 PM - 4/26/15 11:00 AM
Indian Princess Annual Campout- Cross Lake
Teacher Appreciation Week
4/27/15 - 4/30/15
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
2nd Grade Class Play
4/27/15 8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
2nd Grade Class Play
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Foundation Board Meeting
4/27/15 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Foundation Board Meeting
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
4/27/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Camp Ozark Meeting
4/27/15 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Camp Ozark Meeting
Spring Book Fair
4/28/15 - 5/1/15
Spring Book Fair
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
2nd Grade Class Play
4/28/15 8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
2nd Grade Class Play
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
4/28/15 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Lower School)
4/28/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Lower School)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
2nd Grade Class Play
4/29/15 8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
2nd Grade Class Play
1:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Suzuki String Performance at the Fine Arts Program
4/29/15 1:15 PM - 2:30 PM
Suzuki String Performance at the Fine Arts Program
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Fine Arts Festival
4/29/15 1:15 PM - 3:00 PM
Fine Arts Festival
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crazy 8 Math Club (grades 1-2)
4/29/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Crazy 8 Math Club (grades 1-2)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5th grade boys basketball practice
4/29/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5th grade boys basketball practice
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
4/30/15 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
4/30/15 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM
Suzuki-String Ensemble
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Middle School)
4/30/15 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
TaeKwon-Do (Middle School)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6th grade boys basketball practice
4/30/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
6th grade boys basketball practice
Lock In for 6th & 7th Grade
5/1/15 9:15 PM - 5/2/15 8:00 AM
Lock In for 6th & 7th Grade
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Field Day
5/1/15 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Field Day
12:00 PM - 12:00 PM
School Dismissed- NO After School Care
5/1/15 12:00 PM - 12:00 PM
School Dismissed- NO After School Care
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
5/1/15 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
7th & 8th grade boys basketball practice
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
5th Grade Pajama Party
5/1/15 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
5th Grade Pajama Party
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Middle School Dance @ St. Joseph's
5/1/15 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Middle School Dance @ St. Joseph's